[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,763418.17110,08716.77
2. Pink Floyd589,184488.42101,06116.70
3. Led Zeppelin448,130378.1779,70115.66
4. Radiohead6113,138647.6278,43615.36
5. The Rolling Stones989,791517.7178,21815.06
6. David Bowie518,953417.8065,25214.84
7. U27111,602597.3982,65814.77
8. R.E.M.9411,899637.3676,30014.65
9. Peter Gabriel579,587417.5768,09314.57
10. Dire Straits346,372347.9751,41314.28
11. Neil Young878,171427.5073,36214.28
12. The Cure348,607437.5653,99714.08
13. Pearl Jam409,600497.3856,95513.98
14. Porcupine Tree478,990267.4750,83213.90
15. The Who355,579247.9341,10913.71
16. Jimi Hendrix373,683178.4534,33913.67
17. Talking Heads438,705487.2257,66413.54
18. Beck5510,234527.1651,14513.52
19. Bob Marley437,489397.4942,85813.44
20. Fleetwood Mac476,200447.5845,89313.40
21. Bob Dylan1147,856447.1265,72613.36
22. The Shins2510,532407.1834,40813.10
23. Calexico329,845337.2731,16513.05
24. Nick Drake175,131257.9127,81013.04
25. Van Morrison645,563277.5638,17212.97
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,894118.3428,74912.87
27. Patty Griffin447,420327.2033,61512.61
28. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,618417.3536,50112.57
29. Cowboy Junkies467,936307.1033,87312.54
30. Massive Attack224,465237.6431,27612.53
31. Wilco448,307237.1529,19212.51
32. Elbow467,250457.0935,80412.46
33. Thievery Corporation286,874337.1333,31312.37
34. Santana354,602327.4334,55612.35
35. Paul Simon475,370387.2636,36712.35
36. Neko Case376,986267.2427,01412.33
37. Stevie Wonder183,510197.8625,55612.28
38. Mark Knopfler324,763207.4528,92412.22
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,053158.0821,50412.20
40. Death Cab for Cutie427,026466.9934,09912.19
41. Ray LaMontagne216,061227.2527,72612.18
42. The Doors313,593237.6230,05512.13
43. The Police144,636257.4925,60612.11
44. Jethro Tull293,804267.4931,32112.06
45. Crowded House235,154197.3823,90712.00
46. Air314,914217.3725,33511.98
47. Morcheeba225,116307.3324,75311.94
48. The Black Keys235,086437.3324,76211.94
49. Depeche Mode284,168357.3331,03411.92
50. Chris Isaak404,968157.3424,62811.91
51. Johnny Cash212,552117.9424,93811.89
52. Elvis Costello487,640336.6440,69211.89
53. The Clash153,890167.5523,93611.87
54. The National256,428397.1123,70111.84
55. Los Lobos366,807276.9527,95011.84
56. Marvin Gaye82,365158.3416,06411.83
57. Coldplay535,789256.8736,55611.79
58. Eels375,804297.0526,18711.72
59. Tom Waits354,375237.1031,63811.63
60. Elton John272,982267.5028,54211.61
61. The Kinks304,121147.2925,44511.61
62. Spoon276,541446.9224,78911.60
63. Grateful Dead434,492287.0133,29911.58
64. Moby344,525487.0531,01511.58
65. Suzanne Vega355,320207.0624,96911.57
66. The Dandy Warhols194,714227.2720,74311.53
67. Arcade Fire275,728306.9426,06411.52
68. The Decemberists405,792356.8230,10911.49
69. The Smashing Pumpkins344,836217.0825,33311.49
70. The War on Drugs103,187337.5222,78511.48
71. The Pretenders284,136357.2623,05511.46
72. Allman Brothers262,329197.8420,62611.39
73. Kate Bush243,667307.1628,13211.35
74. Madrugada132,946147.6419,17511.35
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,410316.9922,07811.34
76. John Lennon212,41787.8318,73011.32
77. John Lee Hooker143,099167.7814,58611.31
78. Mazzy Star193,516177.4718,49311.30
79. Steely Dan233,171177.2228,52011.26
80. Norah Jones274,194307.1621,61111.24
81. My Morning Jacket205,024256.9722,66211.24
82. Doves335,336196.9621,06411.22
83. Tori Amos695,705346.4641,21311.20
84. Bruce Cockburn484,815326.9024,79811.17
85. Beth Orton274,682246.9822,79411.16
86. Tom Petty213,178217.4518,94611.16
87. Leonard Cohen313,340157.1128,33111.15
88. Gomez425,448166.8821,32611.13
89. Bruce Springsteen643,278227.1028,18311.11
90. Younger Brother63,171167.4717,59811.10
91. Anna Ternheim214,675237.1516,94911.10
92. Ray Charles132,07088.1812,06211.07
93. Cake334,712276.7130,75811.06
94. The Smiths143,157177.3220,60711.05
95. Alt-J123,094317.4317,06310.98
96. J.J. Cale333,043247.5514,58210.95
97. Traffic212,621147.4619,09210.92
98. Dave Brubeck61,36978.5211,95010.90
99. The Stone Roses112,913147.4815,76410.88
100. The Moody Blues172,291207.5718,85010.87
101. Guster164,242147.1216,10810.87
102. Jefferson Airplane192,676187.4318,47210.87
103. Snow Patrol164,033147.0817,83210.85
104. Iron & Wine284,892166.9317,53310.85
105. George Harrison232,03187.8215,58610.85
106. Aimee Mann213,61787.2216,25610.82
107. Ludovico Einaudi92,074117.7017,01210.81
108. Portishead62,147107.9212,28610.79
109. Morphine253,849167.0618,32310.79
110. The Wailin' Jennys193,16577.3415,63210.78
111. KT Tunstall194,460237.0116,29410.78
112. Hooverphonic233,599197.1417,48010.77
113. John Hiatt594,085176.8921,25510.77
114. Muddy Waters112,321117.8012,16410.72
115. The Derek Trucks Band104,178247.1114,50310.71
116. Pixies92,825157.4215,24510.71
117. Vienna Teng264,08496.8920,02910.70
118. Elliott Smith143,25357.5910,12610.68
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,755117.7916,75310.68
120. Robert Plant283,714326.9220,68410.66
121. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,725137.9014,64610.65
122. Silversun Pickups133,83897.1514,28710.65
123. José González123,872177.2212,83010.64
124. Talk Talk112,229247.5715,64610.63
125. Zero 7142,74487.4713,71410.63
126. Supergrass124,780236.8715,71810.61
127. Sarah McLachlan302,770107.2118,41210.59
128. Harry Manx244,192256.9316,45810.58
129. Agnes Obel112,436267.5014,39310.56
130. Nirvana122,05057.5915,79210.55
131. Cracker304,457286.6820,57410.51
132. Afro Celt Sound System223,237296.8423,92710.51
133. The Byrds172,310157.5713,35710.51
134. Loreena McKennitt192,605177.1320,57410.50
135. Andrew Bird254,567176.8615,27410.50
136. Leo Kottke192,516117.5412,40910.50
137. Ben Harper364,664186.6519,70710.48
138. Tracy Chapman352,624167.1120,33510.47
139. Little Feat302,640187.2915,67010.46
140. Joni Mitchell493,489256.5431,72110.43
141. Natalie Merchant393,970176.5924,86510.42
142. Cream141,897187.6114,66310.39
143. Bonobo143,542297.0414,28810.38
144. Echo & the Bunnymen132,992237.1215,55210.37
145. Roxy Music102,124147.5613,11410.36
146. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,62277.9311,46810.33
147. Queen131,492177.7016,73610.32
148. Sinéad O'Connor232,425137.1318,38110.29
149. Jeff Beck131,928157.4715,60410.29
150. The Church162,544177.3512,79310.28
151. Aretha Franklin71,37658.378,15910.28
152. Florence + The Machine243,270166.9017,23810.27
153. Miles Davis101,39377.8913,59510.25
154. Goldfrapp173,478186.9115,27010.24
155. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,125177.0015,21610.23
156. Arctic Monkeys234,125326.7116,30110.22
157. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,03757.6111,19810.20
158. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,457197.1515,73810.17
159. Patti Smith202,745236.9418,20610.17
160. Cat Stevens281,666197.4616,68010.15
161. Emancipator92,303187.2913,77510.15
162. Supertramp91,483137.6814,61210.14
163. The Boxer Rebellion93,204197.1810,67210.14
164. Eddie Vedder112,340147.4011,48210.12
165. Emmylou Harris302,662237.0215,48610.07
166. Michael Hedges71,774127.799,54910.07
167. Joan Osborne273,154216.7119,50210.07
168. Foo Fighters102,161147.2813,96710.06
169. Fleet Foxes103,078157.0511,97410.03
170. Buena Vista Social Club51,742107.5911,57610.00
171. David Gilmour111,882157.3913,51110.00
172. Turin Brakes203,578196.8412,9359.99
173. Otis Redding81,12078.427,7829.99
174. Broken Bells82,858237.1311,0379.96
175. Gotye92,589137.1212,5269.96
176. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,43967.2011,9639.95
177. Muse152,315136.9517,4699.92
178. Lucinda Williams322,634246.8217,5979.90
179. The Waterboys122,118167.1514,4409.89
180. Ben Howard72,296167.3110,4119.87
181. Midnight Oil122,375136.9815,1149.85
182. Queens of the Stone Age72,084177.2911,4789.82
183. London Grammar101,448347.6311,6979.81
184. The New Pornographers152,750177.0011,4489.77
185. Jackson Browne401,908187.1714,1379.76
186. Other Lives112,968137.118,5939.71
187. The Audreys73,25196.969,2529.69
188. Eric Clapton541,658167.2913,3689.68
189. Al Green71,25588.047,6399.67
190. Nina Simone101,09568.108,4779.67
191. PJ Harvey172,253107.0512,1619.66
192. Neil Finn132,319137.1410,1389.63
193. Erik Satie273558.627,8139.62
194. The Psychedelic Furs112,086167.1511,0589.60
195. Joe Cocker201,597127.4010,9989.58
196. Great Lake Swimmers82,556127.168,3349.57
197. The Waifs112,462117.049,9289.54
198. King Crimson141,570127.3012,2759.54
199. Future Islands102,272286.9312,6099.54
200. Gregory Alan Isakov82,350197.248,0859.54