[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,250458.2797,47416.71
2. Pink Floyd598,656448.4491,83516.49
3. Led Zeppelin447,709368.1772,05115.43
4. Radiohead6212,348637.6371,59115.16
5. The Rolling Stones979,138567.7368,03014.80
6. David Bowie508,487387.7958,77114.60
7. U27110,838597.3973,07314.50
8. Peter Gabriel579,122387.5961,35014.39
9. R.E.M.9411,113637.3667,17614.37
10. Neil Young867,638457.5963,61214.16
11. Dire Straits345,953327.9944,58214.02
12. Porcupine Tree489,246367.4750,39013.93
13. The Cure348,087437.5548,28013.82
14. Pearl Jam408,997457.3851,26913.74
15. The Who375,329207.9537,01913.53
16. Jimi Hendrix383,451198.4729,78613.41
17. Bob Dylan1147,307427.2756,85113.36
18. Beck559,579547.1646,04713.29
19. Talking Heads438,100477.2150,57713.26
20. Bob Marley416,881377.4837,23613.12
21. Fleetwood Mac475,664437.5638,71013.02
22. The Shins2510,025417.1831,46212.92
23. Calexico329,451337.2828,82112.91
24. Nick Drake174,806267.9324,43312.81
25. Van Morrison655,229267.5933,03712.75
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,731148.3925,30212.69
27. Patty Griffin447,070327.2030,09612.41
28. Wilco448,005287.1526,80512.36
29. Massive Attack224,169197.6427,52812.28
30. Cowboy Junkies467,520357.0630,57812.27
31. Neko Case376,719197.2625,12512.23
32. Elbow466,674467.1131,03212.21
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,155357.3130,62512.17
34. Thievery Corporation286,458367.0929,72012.08
35. Paul Simon474,917347.2830,96012.07
36. Stevie Wonder183,304157.8622,76312.05
37. Mark Knopfler324,490227.4525,82212.00
38. Santana354,200337.4029,30511.98
39. Ray LaMontagne215,778237.2524,39911.97
40. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,879128.0718,98011.94
41. Death Cab for Cutie426,456446.9630,31011.88
42. The Police144,344217.4922,78711.87
43. The Doors313,300237.5926,25511.80
44. Crowded House234,909207.3821,42111.80
45. Jethro Tull293,505217.4727,73911.76
46. Air314,646227.3722,38811.76
47. Chris Isaak404,778227.3322,50711.74
48. Johnny Cash212,434107.9422,96211.73
49. Elvis Costello487,188426.6436,40611.68
50. Morcheeba224,727327.3121,94311.66
51. Los Lobos376,448306.9425,30111.64
52. The Clash153,694137.5321,36811.63
53. Coldplay545,468256.8733,35211.61
54. Marvin Gaye82,217108.3414,35611.60
55. The National255,961357.1020,53411.56
56. The Black Keys234,537457.3320,03711.53
57. Depeche Mode283,742307.2926,44911.52
58. Eels375,435317.0623,31311.52
59. The Kinks303,945227.2823,30511.43
60. Tom Waits354,082207.1027,89711.40
61. Suzanne Vega355,067217.0521,97511.34
62. The Dandy Warhols194,456187.2718,82711.34
63. Grateful Dead444,143306.9929,91911.32
64. The Smashing Pumpkins334,545287.0922,83111.30
65. Arcade Fire275,314336.9323,17211.27
66. Spoon275,954506.9021,17011.27
67. Elton John272,636277.5323,16011.24
68. John Lennon212,320107.8417,21711.18
69. The Decemberists405,313416.7925,56711.15
70. Moby343,911477.0325,77311.14
71. The Pretenders273,789247.2419,49311.11
72. Madrugada132,757147.6216,77311.08
73. Doves315,109176.9619,49211.07
74. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,031326.9819,02811.06
75. Mazzy Star193,285197.4716,08811.05
76. Allman Brothers262,085237.8417,37711.03
77. John Lee Hooker142,913167.7712,47611.03
78. Tori Amos695,247446.4936,49711.01
79. Gomez425,231206.8919,79111.01
80. My Morning Jacket204,709236.9520,38811.00
81. Kate Bush243,303307.1224,56311.00
82. The War on Drugs102,719347.4918,52010.98
83. Beth Orton274,382266.9820,21910.94
84. Steely Dan232,918257.1824,97410.94
85. Ray Charles131,98278.1811,04310.90
86. Younger Brother62,967177.4815,77610.90
87. Leonard Cohen313,137187.0525,52610.86
88. Bruce Cockburn484,423316.8721,52010.85
89. Norah Jones273,833317.1217,83010.85
90. Tom Petty212,921217.4216,39710.84
91. Bruce Springsteen642,990267.1024,33510.82
92. Anna Ternheim214,382227.1214,80710.81
93. The Smiths142,954187.3018,52510.81
94. Cake334,372296.6927,42110.81
95. Aimee Mann203,54367.2215,51810.74
96. Guster174,073137.1115,11710.73
97. Snow Patrol163,854157.0716,40810.69
98. Dave Brubeck61,28268.5410,59810.68
99. Iron & Wine284,665196.9215,99410.67
100. George Harrison231,94967.8114,15810.67
101. Traffic212,423167.4416,76010.64
102. The Stone Roses112,730147.4614,01910.63
103. The Wailin' Jennys193,060107.3314,14310.60
104. Elliott Smith143,19067.599,70010.60
105. Morphine253,660167.0416,81110.60
106. Portishead62,02887.9211,09310.59
107. Jefferson Airplane202,416237.4515,94510.59
108. The Moody Blues172,068187.5716,44110.58
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,936117.7214,74310.58
110. Vienna Teng263,964176.8818,62510.57
111. J.J. Cale332,777207.5212,00010.56
112. Hooverphonic233,354187.1415,47910.55
113. Alt-J112,711307.4014,08010.54
114. Muddy Waters112,180137.8011,13710.54
115. Silversun Pickups133,722107.1513,16010.52
116. John Hiatt593,860216.8518,98910.51
117. KT Tunstall194,169226.9914,05710.50
118. Zero 7142,644107.4612,84310.49
119. Pixies92,644147.4213,42010.48
120. The Derek Trucks Band103,871247.0912,66310.44
121. José González123,675167.2111,30310.42
122. Supergrass124,501216.8614,13210.40
123. Sarah McLachlan302,630127.1916,42910.37
124. Nirvana122,00537.5314,38410.34
125. Leo Kottke192,364147.5511,31410.32
126. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,562167.8812,51710.31
127. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,599157.7713,77810.30
128. Harry Manx243,886266.9014,43610.30
129. Andrew Bird254,342216.8313,96410.30
130. Robert Plant273,328326.8817,53510.28
131. Ben Harper364,430226.6217,82310.26
132. Little Feat302,428197.3013,59110.21
133. Cracker304,098336.6417,83510.20
134. The Byrds172,083207.5711,25910.18
135. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,54767.9410,37210.17
136. Agnes Obel92,166197.4911,64910.16
137. Talk Talk111,921267.5312,78610.15
138. Joni Mitchell493,179276.5426,93110.15
139. Natalie Merchant393,740206.5322,16710.14
140. Tracy Chapman352,441137.0717,01810.13
141. Afro Celt Sound System222,863306.8020,34210.13
142. Loreena McKennitt192,368197.0817,27610.12
143. Aretha Franklin71,30278.387,31510.09
144. Roxy Music101,958127.5511,36710.08
145. Miles Davis101,30977.9012,23810.07
146. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,97747.6110,23810.06
147. Florence + The Machine243,059186.8715,69410.05
148. The Church162,337147.3511,27510.03
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,695257.0913,28710.03
150. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,916196.9913,45210.00
151. Goldfrapp173,244186.8813,6709.99
152. Cream141,659197.6011,9979.98
153. Sinéad O'Connor232,247147.0816,0039.98
154. Jeff Beck121,757127.4513,1269.95
155. Bonobo143,201236.9711,3329.91
156. Arctic Monkeys223,751286.6913,7349.89
157. Queen131,278167.6713,5459.84
158. Eddie Vedder112,159177.389,9289.83
159. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,342107.2210,9919.83
160. The Boxer Rebellion92,958187.159,1359.83
161. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,265137.1013,3459.83
162. Michael Hedges71,608147.838,1639.82
163. Fleet Foxes102,888157.0410,5319.80
164. Patti Smith202,434266.9015,5479.79
165. Otis Redding81,04668.436,9149.77
166. Emancipator92,054197.2711,4259.77
167. Emmylou Harris302,375227.0213,2959.77
168. Supertramp91,340107.6412,2879.77
169. Joan Osborne272,858226.6716,8449.74
170. Turin Brakes203,346216.8211,2979.74
171. Foo Fighters101,978167.2511,7259.72
172. Gotye92,411167.1111,0329.72
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,618107.569,9969.70
174. Cat Stevens281,416227.4812,8509.68
175. Broken Bells82,595187.119,3969.64
176. David Gilmour111,697157.3511,4769.64
177. Muse152,171126.8915,2869.62
178. Ben Howard72,101157.289,0869.57
179. Midnight Oil122,210126.9513,0909.57
180. The Waterboys121,920207.1212,2779.56
181. The Audreys73,124146.958,5969.56
182. Other Lives112,801147.117,8649.55
183. The New Pornographers152,532186.9810,2509.53
184. Nina Simone101,05048.087,8079.50
185. Queens of the Stone Age71,867187.289,4019.46
186. Lucinda Williams322,352226.7414,4999.46
187. PJ Harvey172,113117.0310,9519.44
188. Al Green71,15778.046,6929.42
189. Neil Finn132,156137.148,9929.41
190. VAST112,457127.008,6449.34
191. The Psychedelic Furs111,899167.149,7219.33
192. Gustavo Santaolalla31,41167.806,1939.32
193. Great Lake Swimmers82,406127.137,2499.31
194. King Crimson141,45197.2810,9719.30
195. Joe Cocker201,453147.399,4449.29
196. Jackson Browne401,687147.1210,9559.28
197. Erik Satie266168.606,6639.27
198. Sam Phillips203,128236.6010,3549.26
199. Poe112,010147.0010,1329.26
200. The Waifs112,312146.998,6619.26