[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,653378.20107,40816.78
2. Pink Floyd589,050458.4398,57316.66
3. Led Zeppelin448,027348.1777,88615.60
4. Radiohead6112,957637.6276,89915.31
5. The Rolling Stones989,650497.7176,04615.00
6. David Bowie518,843397.8063,68114.79
7. U27111,433617.3980,49514.71
8. R.E.M.9411,718627.3674,24614.59
9. Peter Gabriel579,478377.5866,38414.54
10. Neil Young868,052417.5171,27814.24
11. Dire Straits346,273337.9749,89014.22
12. The Cure348,487427.5652,68014.02
13. Pearl Jam409,463497.3855,64513.92
14. Porcupine Tree478,918257.4750,05013.87
15. The Who365,517197.9440,12313.68
16. Jimi Hendrix383,636168.4633,48513.63
17. Beck5510,087517.1749,98713.49
18. Talking Heads438,567487.2256,10113.48
19. Bob Marley437,379397.4941,80813.39
20. Bob Dylan1147,735437.1563,82813.36
21. Fleetwood Mac476,076417.5744,14813.30
22. The Shins2510,416417.1833,76013.06
23. Calexico329,754327.2730,61413.01
24. Nick Drake175,059257.9227,09513.00
25. Van Morrison645,488277.5737,05112.93
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,864128.3528,13812.84
27. Patty Griffin447,332297.2032,74112.57
28. Cowboy Junkies467,847347.1033,14312.50
29. Wilco448,244237.1528,73712.48
30. Massive Attack224,399257.6430,45112.48
31. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,502387.3435,03112.48
32. Elbow467,124447.1034,66912.42
33. Neko Case376,913257.2526,55112.32
34. Thievery Corporation286,783337.1232,52912.31
35. Paul Simon475,264387.2735,11512.30
36. Santana354,511317.4333,28612.28
37. Stevie Wonder183,456177.8624,84212.22
38. Mark Knopfler324,705227.4628,29012.20
39. Ray LaMontagne215,996237.2526,90712.13
40. Death Cab for Cutie426,897456.9933,24312.13
41. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,011158.0720,81312.12
42. The Doors313,531227.6129,27412.06
43. The Police144,569237.4924,90912.05
44. Jethro Tull293,731257.4930,41311.99
45. Crowded House235,102207.3823,42611.96
46. Air314,857217.3724,75411.94
47. Morcheeba225,029317.3224,13511.87
48. Chris Isaak404,925137.3324,12911.86
49. The Black Keys234,967437.3323,77811.86
50. Johnny Cash212,524107.9424,46511.85
51. Elvis Costello487,542346.6439,72511.84
52. Depeche Mode284,071347.3230,04911.83
53. The Clash153,842177.5523,39811.82
54. Los Lobos366,727296.9527,35311.80
55. Marvin Gaye82,325138.3415,59911.77
56. The National256,317387.1022,97511.77
57. Coldplay535,720256.8735,90011.76
58. Eels375,720307.0525,48211.67
59. Tom Waits354,309237.1030,81211.58
60. The Kinks304,082137.2824,96611.56
61. Elton John272,910267.5127,54811.55
62. Grateful Dead434,414287.0132,53711.53
63. Spoon276,415476.9124,02011.52
64. Suzanne Vega355,266197.0624,32211.52
65. Moby344,391487.0529,89411.49
66. The Dandy Warhols194,651217.2720,23811.48
67. Arcade Fire275,644316.9425,46611.47
68. The Smashing Pumpkins344,775217.0924,78711.46
69. The Decemberists405,692366.8129,08611.42
70. The War on Drugs103,089387.5221,91511.39
71. The Pretenders284,036357.2522,08411.36
72. Allman Brothers262,274187.8419,85011.31
73. John Lennon212,39577.8318,41711.29
74. Madrugada132,904157.6318,63811.28
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,322306.9921,39511.28
76. Kate Bush243,583297.1527,30311.27
77. John Lee Hooker143,054167.7814,09911.25
78. Mazzy Star193,466187.4717,93811.25
79. Steely Dan233,121217.2127,72311.19
80. My Morning Jacket204,952256.9722,17111.19
81. Doves335,283196.9620,69011.18
82. Norah Jones274,112287.1620,69011.17
83. Tori Amos695,604376.4640,16811.15
84. Beth Orton274,614246.9822,10511.11
85. Gomez425,401176.8821,00111.10
86. Leonard Cohen313,297167.1027,74811.10
87. Bruce Cockburn484,727316.8924,01011.09
88. Tom Petty213,121217.4418,31911.08
89. Younger Brother63,125167.4717,21111.06
90. Bruce Springsteen643,216247.1027,28911.05
91. Ray Charles132,04978.1811,83411.03
92. Anna Ternheim214,609237.1416,48211.03
93. Cake334,637276.7130,02111.01
94. The Smiths143,108177.3220,12711.00
95. Alt-J123,008317.4216,40110.88
96. Traffic212,578167.4518,54510.85
97. Dave Brubeck61,34878.5211,63510.84
98. Guster164,203147.1215,89310.84
99. J.J. Cale332,978197.5313,80610.83
100. The Stone Roses112,873157.4715,37510.82
101. Jefferson Airplane202,625197.4318,02910.81
102. Snow Patrol163,994147.0717,53610.81
103. The Moody Blues172,235197.5718,20410.80
104. Iron & Wine284,844186.9217,19010.80
105. Aimee Mann213,59677.2216,03610.80
106. George Harrison232,00977.8115,20610.79
107. Morphine253,804167.0617,96810.75
108. Portishead62,12097.9212,02310.75
109. Ludovico Einaudi92,042117.7016,45910.75
110. The Wailin' Jennys193,14387.3415,28710.74
111. Hooverphonic233,543207.1417,04410.72
112. KT Tunstall194,395237.0115,78710.72
113. John Hiatt594,037176.8820,75710.71
114. Muddy Waters112,290117.8011,92410.68
115. Vienna Teng264,05996.8819,74810.66
116. Pixies92,785157.4214,84110.66
117. The Derek Trucks Band104,110247.1114,09310.66
118. Elliott Smith143,23957.5910,01810.66
119. Silversun Pickups133,81297.1514,05610.62
120. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,722127.7916,12910.61
121. Zero 7142,72287.4713,51210.60
122. José González123,824157.2212,45410.59
123. Robert Plant283,622356.9119,94310.57
124. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,689137.8914,16310.57
125. Supergrass124,715236.8615,37510.55
126. Sarah McLachlan302,741117.2117,97010.55
127. Talk Talk112,161247.5615,03210.53
128. Harry Manx244,123246.9215,95710.51
129. Nirvana122,03647.5815,38410.50
130. Andrew Bird254,518206.8615,01510.47
131. Agnes Obel112,366257.5013,70310.47
132. Leo Kottke192,483117.5412,17510.46
133. The Byrds172,267177.5712,95810.45
134. Cracker304,378276.6719,97910.44
135. Afro Celt Sound System223,154296.8323,19610.43
136. Ben Harper364,615186.6419,28010.43
137. Little Feat302,588187.3015,19210.42
138. Loreena McKennitt192,551197.1119,86310.41
139. Tracy Chapman352,579157.1019,59410.40
140. Natalie Merchant393,923176.5824,33710.37
141. Joni Mitchell493,415256.5430,67510.37
142. Cream141,845177.6114,04510.31
143. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,60667.9311,30210.30
144. Roxy Music102,085147.5612,71510.30
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,926237.1115,03810.29
146. Bonobo143,462297.0213,57710.27
147. Aretha Franklin71,35978.377,99810.24
148. The Church162,499177.3512,46010.23
149. Sinéad O'Connor232,388157.1217,87910.23
150. Queen131,445177.6916,12910.22
151. Jeff Beck131,886147.4715,02210.22
152. Florence + The Machine243,222166.8916,88010.22
153. Miles Davis101,37377.9013,24910.22
154. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,079167.0014,79310.18
155. Goldfrapp173,426196.9014,92910.18
156. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,02257.6210,94710.18
157. Arctic Monkeys234,035326.7115,70810.15
158. Patti Smith202,681246.9317,64410.09
159. The Boxer Rebellion93,150197.1810,31410.08
160. Emancipator92,249207.2913,31210.08
161. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,404157.1314,99610.07
162. Cat Stevens281,615197.4715,82410.06
163. Supertramp91,447127.6714,05210.05
164. Eddie Vedder112,301147.3911,12910.05
165. Michael Hedges71,739137.799,26110.01
166. Emmylou Harris302,596257.0214,95310.01
167. Joan Osborne273,094226.7018,90810.00
168. Foo Fighters102,119157.2813,43810.00
169. Fleet Foxes103,034157.0411,6189.97
170. Buena Vista Social Club51,716107.5811,2719.93
171. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,42287.2111,7649.93
172. Turin Brakes203,525186.8312,5739.93
173. Otis Redding81,10168.427,5369.93
174. David Gilmour111,838157.3813,0059.91
175. Gotye92,552147.1112,1979.90
176. Broken Bells82,795227.1310,6449.90
177. Muse152,278136.9416,9439.85
178. The Waterboys122,073167.1413,9929.82
179. Lucinda Williams322,565246.8116,8889.81
180. Ben Howard72,251167.3010,1089.80
181. Midnight Oil122,338146.9814,6399.80
182. Queens of the Stone Age72,033187.2911,0199.75
183. The New Pornographers152,699186.9911,1549.71
184. Other Lives112,932137.118,4299.68
185. The Audreys73,226106.969,0799.67
186. Jackson Browne401,858177.1613,4689.67
187. London Grammar101,355337.6410,7019.64
188. Al Green71,23388.047,4149.62
189. Nina Simone101,07948.098,2169.61
190. Eric Clapton541,616157.2912,7319.60
191. PJ Harvey172,222117.0411,8699.60
192. Neil Finn132,284137.149,8949.58
193. Erik Satie272168.617,5739.55
194. The Psychedelic Furs112,043157.1510,7179.54
195. Joe Cocker201,566117.4010,6749.52
196. Great Lake Swimmers82,522127.168,0959.52
197. VAST112,579137.019,3269.49
198. The Waifs112,431117.039,6879.49
199. Feist102,396147.059,4469.47
200. King Crimson141,53997.2911,8089.46