[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12511,838488.17111,63716.80
2. Pink Floyd589,271558.42102,77516.74
3. Led Zeppelin448,193448.1780,92415.69
4. Radiohead6113,241647.6279,43615.39
5. The Rolling Stones989,876547.7179,55215.09
6. David Bowie519,024467.8066,35114.88
7. U27111,697597.3983,94814.80
8. R.E.M.9412,000657.3677,46514.68
9. Peter Gabriel579,658457.5769,21114.60
10. Dire Straits346,429387.9752,35214.32
11. Neil Young878,238447.5074,72414.31
12. The Cure348,683467.5654,84114.11
13. Pearl Jam409,678497.3857,65014.00
14. Porcupine Tree469,037307.4751,37813.92
15. The Who355,622257.9341,81513.74
16. Jimi Hendrix373,717208.4534,94513.71
17. Talking Heads438,782517.2258,50813.57
18. Beck5510,321547.1751,90013.57
19. Bob Marley437,554407.4943,51613.47
20. Fleetwood Mac486,273477.5846,98713.45
21. Bob Dylan1147,921437.1166,62613.37
22. The Shins2510,594417.1834,80913.13
23. Nick Drake175,170277.9128,24513.07
24. Calexico329,900347.2731,50913.07
25. Van Morrison635,606267.5638,84913.01
26. Simon & Garfunkel242,914138.3429,13612.90
27. Patty Griffin447,476347.2034,13612.64
28. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers565,687467.3537,37212.62
29. Cowboy Junkies467,984307.1134,24312.58
30. Massive Attack234,510287.6431,81712.57
31. Wilco448,345247.1529,52412.53
32. Elbow467,319457.1036,38612.51
33. Santana354,652347.4435,23412.41
34. Paul Simon475,431387.2737,07712.41
35. Thievery Corporation286,926337.1333,72312.40
36. Neko Case377,028277.2427,36812.36
37. Stevie Wonder183,542207.8626,05812.32
38. Mark Knopfler324,794207.4529,31912.25
39. Stevie Ray Vaughan193,076158.0821,90512.23
40. Death Cab for Cutie427,095456.9934,60512.22
41. Ray LaMontagne216,094227.2528,17912.21
42. The Doors313,635277.6230,71212.17
43. The Police144,679267.5026,12412.16
44. Jethro Tull293,851307.4931,94612.10
45. Crowded House235,187207.3824,19012.02
46. Air314,953227.3725,77212.01
47. The Black Keys235,156457.3325,41011.99
48. Depeche Mode284,227347.3431,71511.98
49. Morcheeba225,162307.3325,03511.97
50. Los Lobos377,001266.9629,34011.96
51. Chris Isaak404,990157.3424,92411.93
52. Johnny Cash212,568107.9425,22011.92
53. Elvis Costello487,692336.6441,13711.91
54. The National256,489387.1224,12611.90
55. The Clash153,915187.5524,23511.89
56. Marvin Gaye82,387158.3416,27911.86
57. Coldplay535,827256.8736,96911.82
58. Eels375,846257.0526,51111.75
59. Tom Waits354,405207.1132,06411.67
60. Elton John273,021247.5029,14011.65
61. Spoon276,607426.9225,22311.64
62. The Kinks304,146157.2925,74911.63
63. Moby344,604487.0531,70611.62
64. Grateful Dead434,527237.0233,68311.62
65. Suzanne Vega355,351197.0725,32411.61
66. The Dandy Warhols194,746227.2720,99911.55
67. The War on Drugs103,241337.5323,30011.55
68. The Decemberists405,849356.8230,68711.53
69. Arcade Fire275,778306.9326,41411.53
70. The Smashing Pumpkins344,867207.0825,61611.51
71. The Pretenders284,186337.2623,49211.49
72. Allman Brothers262,360197.8421,10611.44
73. Kate Bush243,713307.1628,56711.39
74. Madrugada132,968157.6419,44811.38
75. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,458306.9922,44611.37
76. Mazzy Star193,545177.4718,87811.34
77. John Lee Hooker143,124167.7714,82311.33
78. John Lennon212,42677.8218,89111.32
79. Norah Jones274,245327.1722,21011.31
80. Steely Dan233,197187.2228,93811.29
81. My Morning Jacket205,061246.9822,95911.28
82. Doves335,368206.9621,27311.23
83. Bruce Cockburn484,864326.9125,21511.21
84. Beth Orton274,722266.9923,18311.21
85. Tori Amos695,750306.4541,71411.20
86. Tom Petty213,214227.4519,30611.20
87. Leonard Cohen313,364177.1228,72611.20
88. Younger Brother63,197177.4817,81311.14
89. Bruce Springsteen643,313237.1028,68011.14
90. Gomez425,471176.8821,46111.14
91. Anna Ternheim214,710237.1517,18511.12
92. Ray Charles132,087108.1812,24811.10
93. Cake334,753246.7131,12311.09
94. The Smiths143,179167.3220,83611.07
95. Alt-J123,143317.4317,43311.02
96. J.J. Cale333,080257.5515,02111.00
97. Traffic202,644177.4719,36610.96
98. The Moody Blues172,328237.5719,28210.92
99. Dave Brubeck61,37768.5212,06210.92
100. Jefferson Airplane192,704187.4418,74310.91
101. The Stone Roses112,935147.4815,95910.90
102. Guster164,264147.1216,22110.88
103. George Harrison232,046107.8215,83610.87
104. Snow Patrol164,054137.0818,02110.87
105. Iron & Wine284,919176.9317,71310.87
106. Ludovico Einaudi92,094137.7017,36710.84
107. Aimee Mann213,633117.2216,45310.84
108. Portishead62,161117.9312,43510.83
109. KT Tunstall194,495207.0216,55010.82
110. Morphine253,877167.0618,55710.81
111. Hooverphonic233,633217.1417,76810.80
112. The Wailin' Jennys193,17887.3415,82410.79
113. John Hiatt594,110166.8921,47610.79
114. Muddy Waters112,339127.8012,30310.75
115. The Derek Trucks Band104,214237.1114,75310.74
116. Pixies92,847147.4215,52110.74
117. Robert Plant283,765316.9321,08610.71
118. Vienna Teng264,09996.8920,15310.71
119. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,774117.7917,06910.71
120. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,746127.9014,92110.69
121. Elliott Smith143,26477.5910,18610.69
122. Talk Talk112,263237.5715,97610.67
123. José González123,897177.2213,05010.67
124. Silversun Pickups133,85097.1514,40610.66
125. Zero 7142,76197.4713,86210.65
126. Harry Manx244,234256.9316,77810.62
127. Supergrass124,814226.8615,91910.61
128. Sarah McLachlan302,787117.2118,64410.61
129. Agnes Obel112,481307.4914,83310.61
130. Nirvana122,06067.5916,07310.58
131. Afro Celt Sound System223,282296.8524,34010.56
132. Cracker304,500276.6820,93010.54
133. Loreena McKennitt192,632167.1320,98110.54
134. The Byrds172,334157.5713,58210.54
135. Andrew Bird254,590176.8715,41210.54
136. Tracy Chapman352,649157.1220,72310.52
137. Leo Kottke192,531117.5412,52810.52
138. Little Feat302,671197.2915,95110.50
139. Ben Harper364,693186.6519,92110.50
140. Natalie Merchant393,998176.6025,24810.47
141. Joni Mitchell493,529256.5432,25610.46
142. Cream141,926197.6215,01610.45
143. Bonobo143,592317.0414,73610.43
144. Echo & the Bunnymen133,031237.1215,83010.41
145. Roxy Music102,146137.5713,35810.41
146. Queen131,521187.7017,08910.37
147. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,63487.9311,61510.36
148. Jeff Beck131,952167.4815,93010.34
149. Sinéad O'Connor232,449137.1318,68710.32
150. The Church162,570177.3512,97110.31
151. Miles Davis101,411117.8913,98810.30
152. Florence + The Machine243,293166.9017,42610.29
153. Aretha Franklin71,38668.368,26310.29
154. Goldfrapp173,504176.9115,45410.26
155. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,150167.0015,44910.26
156. Arctic Monkeys234,174316.7116,65010.26
157. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds272,489207.1616,16410.23
158. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,04767.6111,35610.22
159. Cat Stevens281,698197.4617,11810.20
160. Patti Smith202,780236.9418,50310.20
161. Supertramp91,506157.6815,00010.19
162. The Boxer Rebellion93,235197.1910,85910.18
163. Emancipator92,332187.2914,05710.18
164. Eddie Vedder112,362137.4011,68910.15
165. Joan Osborne273,186196.7219,80610.12
166. Emmylou Harris302,700237.0215,76010.11
167. Michael Hedges71,793127.789,71510.09
168. Foo Fighters102,180137.2814,20310.09
169. Fleet Foxes103,101157.0512,18110.06
170. David Gilmour111,903147.4013,76610.04
171. Buena Vista Social Club51,761117.5911,82110.03
172. Turin Brakes203,607196.8413,11110.02
173. Otis Redding81,13188.417,94610.02
174. Broken Bells82,894227.1311,23010.00
175. Gotye92,611137.1212,6729.98
176. Lucinda Williams322,671246.8318,0139.96
177. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,44867.2012,0589.96
178. Muse152,336136.9517,7709.95
179. The Waterboys122,143167.1514,7069.93
180. London Grammar101,507367.6312,3279.92
181. Ben Howard72,323167.3110,6149.91
182. Midnight Oil122,394126.9915,3919.89
183. Antonio Vivaldi5745108.768,5169.89
184. Queens of the Stone Age72,109177.3011,7649.88
185. Jackson Browne401,938177.1714,5199.81
186. The New Pornographers152,775177.0011,5909.80
187. Eric Clapton541,688187.2913,8199.74
188. Other Lives112,989137.118,6779.73
189. The Audreys73,26496.969,3449.71
190. Al Green71,26888.047,7729.71
191. Nina Simone101,10368.108,6489.70
192. PJ Harvey172,266117.0512,2429.67
193. Erik Satie274678.627,9659.66
194. Neil Finn132,339127.1410,2629.65
195. The Psychedelic Furs112,109157.1611,2349.64
196. Joe Cocker201,616117.4011,2579.62
197. Future Islands102,316276.9412,8999.60
198. Great Lake Swimmers92,579137.168,4749.59
199. King Crimson141,588117.3112,5549.59
200. Gregory Alan Isakov82,377197.248,2819.58